English (Paddle Sports)
men’s C2-1000m [correct]; C-2 1000 m; Canadian pair 1000 m
OBS: Flatwater race (men).
French (Sports de pagaie)
C-2 1000 m [nom masculin]; Canoë biplace 1000 m [nom masculin]
OBS: Épreuve de course en ligne (hommes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
C2-1000m M [correct, nom masculin]