English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery; Finance)
C.O.D. charge; C.O.D. fee; cash on delivery collection fee; cash on delivery charge
DEF: Fee collected by the carrier in connection with a cash-on-delivery (C.O.D.) consignment.
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison; Finances)
droit sur remboursement; droit de remboursement; frais de remboursement