English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1-methyl-4-phenylisonipecotic acid ethyl ester hydrochloride [correct, voir observation]; ethyl 1-methyl-4-phenylpiperidine-4-carboxylate hydrochloride [correct]; demerol hydrochloride [correct]; dolantin hydrochloride [correct]; isonipecaine hydrochloride [correct]; meperidine hydrochloride [correct]; petantin hydrochloride [correct]; pethidine chloride [à éviter]; pethidine hydrochloride [correct]; ethyl-1-methyl-4-phenylisonipecotate hydrochloride [à éviter]; ethyl 1-methyl-4-phenylpiperidyl-4-carboxylate hydrochloride [à éviter]; 1-methyl-4-carbethoxy-4-phenylpiperidine hydrochloride [à éviter]; 1-methyl-4-phenyl-4-carbethoxypiperidine hydrochloride [à éviter]; N-methyl-4-phenyl-4-carbethoxypiperidine hydrochloride [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: 1-methyl-4-phenylisonipecotic acid ethyl ester hydrochloride: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Algil; Alodan; Antidurol; Centralgin; Dispadol; Dolantal; Dolantin; Dolantol; Dolaren; Dolargan; Dolcontral; Dolenal; Dolenol; Dolestine; Dologa; Dolopethin; Dolosal; Dolin; Doloneurine; Dolvanol; Endolat; Lidol; Lydol; Mefedina; Mepadin; Mephedine; Operidine; Pantalgine; Pentantin; Petidin; Piridosal; S 140; Sauteralgyl; Spasmedal; Spasmodolin; Synelaudine; WY 554.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H21NO2·ClH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de 4-(éthoxycarbonyl)-1-méthyl-4-phénylpipéridin-1-ium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate de démerol [correct, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate de dolantine [correct, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate de mépéridine [correct, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate de pétantine [correct, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate d'isonipécaïne [correct, nom masculin]; chlorhydrate de péthidine [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: chlorure de 4-(éthoxycarbonyl)-1-méthyl-4-phénylpipéridin-1-ium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H21NO2·ClH