English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
carbazole [correct, voir observation]; dibenzopyrrole [à éviter]; diphenylenimine [à éviter]
OBS: Properties: White crystals with characteristic odor ... Use: Manufacture of dyes, reagents, explosives, insecticides, lubricants, rubber antioxidants; odor inhibitor in detergents, UV sensitizer for photographic plates.
OBS: carbazole: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H4)2NH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
carbazole [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; carbazol [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: carbazole : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : (C6H4)2NH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
carbazol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sólido cristalino blanco, de olor característico. Soluble en alcohol y éter; insoluble en agua. Poco tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química : (C6H4)2NH