English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
diphenyl phthalate [correct]; 1,2-benzenedicarboxylic acid diphenyl ester [à éviter]; phenyl phthalate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: [A] plasticizer for ethylcellulose, nitrocellulose, and various polymers.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOC6H5)2 or C20H14O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phtalate de diphényle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOC6H5)2 ou C20H14O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de difenilo [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(COOC6H5)2 o C20H14O4