English (Bowels)
calciform cell carcinoid tumor of the appendix [proposition]; calciform cell carcinoid of the appendix [proposition]
OBS: Carcinoid tumors of the appendix are rarely malignant and almost never cause the carcinoid syndrome ...
French (Intestins)
carcinoide à cellules mucipares de l'appendice [correct, nom masculin]; carcinoide à cellules caliciformes de l'appendice [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur de la partie proximale ou distale de l'appendice qui peut intéresser la totalité de l'organe.