English (Cytology; Cancers and Oncology)
cancericidal [correct]; cancerocidal [correct]; carcinolytic [correct]
DEF: Lethal to malignant cells.
French (Cytologie; Cancers et oncologie)
cancéricide [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui peut détruire les cellules cancéreuses.