English (Chemotherapy; Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
carcinolytic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to, characterized by, or causing carcinolysis.
French (Chimiothérapie; Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
carcinolytique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la carcinolyse; la destruction des cellules cancéreuses.
CONT: Traitements carcinolytiques.
Spanish (Quimioterapia; Radioterapia; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
carcinolítico [adjectif]