English (Cancers and Oncology; Centesis and Samplings)
biopsied carcinoma
CONT: There was a correlation with cytohistological results in 34 cases (53%): 24 cancers (69% of the biopsied carcinomas) and 10 benign lesions (35% of the benign lesions biopsied).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Ponctions et prélèvements)
carcinome ponctionné [nom masculin]
CONT: Une corrélation cyto-histologique était retrouvée dans 34 cas (53%) : 24 cancers (69 % des carcinomes ponctionnés) et 10 lésions bénignes (35 % des lésions bénignes ponctionnées).