English (The Ear)
ceruminous gland carcinoma [proposition]
OBS: ceruminous glands: The glands in the skin of the external auditory canal that secrete the cerumen; called also glandulae ceruminosae.
OBS: glandular carcinoma: Adenocarcinoma.
French (Oreille)
carconome des glandes à cérumen [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur maligne prenant naissance dans les glandes à cérumen.