English (Bronchi)
large-cell carcinoma of the lung [proposition]; large-cell bronchogenic carcinoma [proposition]
OBS: large-cell carcinoma: a bronchogenic tumor of undifferentiated (anaplastic) cells of large size.
French (Bronches)
carcinome à grandes cellules du poumon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carcinome compact à gros noyaux, mais ne comportant pas les aspects caractéristiques des tumeurs épidermoïdes, des carcinomes à petites cellules ou des adénocarcinomes.