English (Cancers and Oncology; Urinary Tract)
carcinoma of the bladder [correct]
DEF: A malignant neoplasm derived from epithelial tissue that arises in the bladder.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil urinaire)
carcinome de la vessie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur épithéliale maligne qui se développe aux dépens de la vessie.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Vías urinarias)
cáncer de vejiga [correct, nom masculin]