English (Cancers and Oncology; Hypophysis)
pituitary carcinoma [correct]
OBS: These are rare cancerous tumours. They can spread to other areas of the brain and spinal cord or outside of the central nervous system.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Hypophyse)
carcinome de l’hypophyse [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce sont des tumeurs cancéreuses rares. Elles peuvent se propager à d’autres régions de l’encéphale et de la moelle épinière ou à l’extérieur du système nerveux central.