English (The Larynx)
lymphoepithelial carcinoma [correct]; lymphoepithelioma [correct]
DEF: A carcinoma of the nasopharynx or oropharynx infiltrated by large numbers of lymphoid cells which are not neoplastic.
French (Larynx)
carcinome lympho-épithélial [correct, nom masculin]; lymphoépithéliome [correct, nom masculin]; lympho-épithéliome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur maligne du rhinopharynx ou des amygdales infiltrée de lymphocytes.