English (Bronchi)
clear-cell bronchogenic carcinoma [proposition]; clear-cell carcinoma of the lung [proposition]
OBS: bronchogenic carcinoma: carcinoma of the lung, so called because it arises from the epithelium of the bronchial tree.
OBS: clear cells: cells with empty-appearing cytoplasm.
French (Bronches)
carcinome à cellules claires du poumon [correct, nom masculin]