English (Banking)
debit card fee [correct]; debit card charge [correct]
DEF: A fee charged for the convenience of using a debit card.
CONT: Debit card charges are better than credit card charges because they don't generate interest charges.
CONT: The debit card fee is on top of whatever fee the bank charges for [the] use of the card ...
French (Banque)
frais de carte de débit [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Frais d'utilisation d'une carte de débit.
CONT: Les charges administratives et commerciales comprennent également les frais de carte de débit et de crédit et les frais de transaction bancaire.