English (Citizenship and Immigration)
temporary ID card [correct]; temporary identification card [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
carte d'identité provisoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.