English (Citizenship and Immigration)
permanent identification card [correct]; permanent ID card [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
carte d'identité permanente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.