English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
distributed card access system [correct]
DEF: a system in which each card reader has all the intelligence and data required to make access control decisions.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système décentralisé de contrôle des accès par carte [correct, nom masculin]