English (Corporate Security; Badges and Instruments of Identification; Security Devices)
encoded card access system [correct]
CONT: The most common vulnerability of the encoded card access system is the lost card and the possibility that the owner might not realize he lost it.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'accès à carte codée [correct, nom masculin]