English (Security Devices; Protection of Life; Protection of Property; Corporate Security)
system card reader [correct]
DEF: An access control card reader that relies on a central system controller to make entry/exit decisions.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
lecteur de carte système [nom masculin]