English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
card transaction [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An operation involving a card and a card acceptor and possibly other parties.
OBS: card transaction: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transaction de carte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Opération mettant en jeu une carte, un accepteur de carte et peut-être d'autres entités.
OBS: transaction de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.