English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
card transaction sequence number [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A consecutive number in a collection of recorded card transactions.
OBS: card transaction sequence number: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
numéro séquentiel de transactions de carte [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Numéro consécutif dans un ensemble de transactions de carte enregistrées.
OBS: numéro séquentiel de transactions de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.