English (Financial Accounting; Banking; Financial Institutions)
card transaction journal [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A record of card transactions and relevant events.
OBS: card transaction journal: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque; Institutions financières)
journal des transactions de carte [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Enregistrement des transactions d'une carte et des événements s'y rapportant.
OBS: journal des transactions de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.