English (Cartography)
CARDAPS material; cartographic data processing system material
OBS: CARDAPS is the abbreviation for Cartographic Data Processing System.
OBS: CARDAPS material: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
supports de CARDAPS [nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: supports de CARDAPS : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.