English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Parry’s catchfly [correct]; Parry’s silene [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène de Parry [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.