English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Menzies’ catchfly [correct]; Menzies’ campion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène de Menzies [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.