English (Finance)
catch effect; catch-up effect
OBS: catch effect; catch-up effect: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
effet de rattrapage [nom masculin]
OBS: effet de rattrapage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.