English (Social Psychology)
consensus rule in causal attribution [correct]
DEF: Kelley's proposal that the greater the consensus in other people's response to a stimulus, the greater the attribution of causality to that stimulus.
French (Psychologie sociale)
critère du consensus dans l'attribution causale [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Proposition de Kelley selon laquelle plus il y a consensus dans la réponse des gens à un stimulus donné, plus l'attribution de la causalité à ce stimulus augmente.