English (Social Psychology)
consistency rule in causal attribution [correct]
DEF: Kelley's proposal that the greater the consistency of a stimulus in creating a response across diverse situations, the greater the attribution of causality to that stimulus.
French (Psychologie sociale)
critère de la constance dans l'attribution causale [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Proposition de Kelley selon laquelle plus un stimulus produit constamment la même réponse dans diverses situations, plus l'attribution de la causalité à ce stimulus augmente.