English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
cause an election to be made [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pourvoir à une élection [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
dar lugar a elecciones