English (Epidemiology)
cause-deleted life tables [pluriel]
French (Épidémiologie)
tables de mortalité en l'absence d'une cause [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: «A cause-deleted life table with respect to a specific cause is constructed on the assumption that the mortality attributed to that cause does not operate.»
OBS: Source : Terminologie à Ottawa