English (Meteorology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
atmospheric disturbance caused by landform changes [proposition]
OBS: Comments on 'Atmospheric disturbances caused by human modification of the landscape' ...
French (Météorologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
perturbation de relief [nom féminin]
DEF: Modification de l'état de l'atmosphère due à la présence d'une dénivellation marquée au sol.