English (Chemical Engineering; Geology)
cavern breccia [correct]; cave breccia [correct]
OBS: The debris formed by "cave breakdown", e.g. a detached mass of angular fragments of limestone that have fallen to the floor from the roof and sides of a cave and that are cemented with calcium carbonate or occur in a matrix of cave earth.
French (Génie chimique; Géologie)
brèche de caverne [correct]
OBS: (...) les "brèches de cavernes" produites par l'effondrement de blocs calcaires recimentés postérieurement (...)