English (Data Banks and Databases)
central data base system
OBS: central data base system; CDBS: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on aerial unmanned vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Banques et bases de données)
système central de base de données [proposition, nom masculin]; SCBD [proposition, nom masculin]