English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Coastal Defence District Maritime [correct]; CDD Maritime [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
District des Maritimes de la défense côtière [correct]; DDC Maritimes [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.