English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Coastal Defence District Seaway [correct]; CDD Seaway [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
District de la voie maritime de la défense côtière [correct]; DDC voie maritime [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.