English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support)
5th Canadian Division Support Group Garrison St. John’s [correct]; 5 CDSG Garrison St. John's [correct]
OBS: 5th Canadian Division Support Group Garrison St. John's; 5 CDSG Garrison St. John's: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat)
Groupe de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Garnison St. John's [correct, nom masculin]; GS 5 Div CA Garnison St. John's [correct, nom masculin]; GS 5 Div C Garnison St. John's [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Groupe de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Garnison St. John's; GS 5 Div CA Garnison St. John's : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Groupe de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Garnison St. John's : s'écrit Groupe de soutien de la 5e Division du Canada Garnison St. John's.