English (Aboriginal Law)
cede [correct]; yield [correct]; surrender [correct, verbe]; cede, yield and surrender [à éviter]
OBS: ... a nation transfers territory by "ceding" it
OBS: yield: to ... surrender.
OBS: surrender: To ... yield ...
French (Droit autochtone)
céder [correct, proposition]