English (International Public Law)
ceded territory
OBS: Powers to which German territory is ceded shall acquire all property and possessions situated therein belonging to the German Empire and to the German States.
French (Droit international public)
territoire cédé [correct]
DEF: Désigne tout territoire qui, par l'effet ou à la suite d'un accord, est passé de la souveraineté d'un État sous celle d'un autre État.