English (Constitutional Law; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
ceded jurisdiction [correct]
OBS: ceded jurisdiction: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
compétence attribuée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho constitucional; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
competencia cedida [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: competencia cedida: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.