English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefoxitin [correct]
OBS: A semisynthetic cephamycin antibiotic resistant to ß-lactamase.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H17N3O[subcript 7]S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfoxitine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Céphamycine semi-synthétique résistante à la ß-lactamase.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H17N3O7S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
cefoxitina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C16H17N3O7S2