English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
cefoxitin sodium [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H16N3NaO[subcript 7]S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
céfoxitine sodique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H16N3NaO7S2