English (Labour and Employment)
CEIC officer [correct]
OBS: Canada Employment and Immigration Commission. This commission no longer exists.
French (Travail et emploi)
agent de la CEIC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Commission de l'emploi et de l'immigration du Canada. Cette commission n'existe plus.