English (Structural Framework)
ceiling beam
DEF: Beam supported by lower members extending from one truss to another and supporting the ceiling construction
French (Charpentes)
poutre de plafond [nom féminin]
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
viga de cielo raso [correct, nom féminin]; viga de techo [correct, nom féminin]