English (Market Prices)
fixed time rate with ceiling price [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
taux fixe basé sur le temps avec prix plafond [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.