English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Launching and Space Maneuvering; Missiles and Rockets)
celestial guidance [correct]; automatic celestial navigation [correct]; stellar guidance [correct]
DEF: The process of directing movements of an aircraft or spacecraft, especially in the selection of a flight path, by reference to celestial bodies.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Missiles et roquettes)
guidage astronomique [correct, nom masculin]; navigation astronomique automatique [correct, nom féminin]