English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
celestial pole [uniformisé]
OBS: The points where the earth's axis, if produced, would intersect the celestial sphere.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
pôle céleste [uniformisé]
OBS: Points où l'axe de la terre, s'il était projeté, rencontrerait le sphère céleste.