English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Astronomy)
Earth-centered celestial sphere; earth centered celestial sphere
CONT: We will also make use of an earth centered celestial sphere, which we assume has radius 1 and whose center is the center of the Earth.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Astronomie)
sphère céleste géocentrique [correct, nom féminin]