English (Nervous System)
neuron assembly [correct]; cell assembly [correct]
OBS: A functionally organized group of neurons; thought, in one theory, to be the neural basis for simple perceptual experiences. (A specialized glossary of psychometrics).
French (Système nerveux)
ensemble de neurones [correct, nom masculin]