English (Animal Anatomy)
bipolar cell body [correct]
CONT: The dorsal roots [of the spinal nerves of lampreys] consist largely of sensory fibers with bipolar cell bodies collected into dorsal root ganglia ...
French (Anatomie animale)
corps cellulaire bipolaire [correct]
CONT: Les racines dorsales [des nerfs rachidiens de la lamproie] sont en majeure partie constituées de fibres sensorielles, les corps cellulaires bipolaires étant rassemblés dans les ganglions.