English (Scientific Research Equipment; Chemistry)
6-cell changer [correct]; six-cell changer; changer for 6 cells
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie)
porte-cuves à six positions [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.