English (Cytology)
somatic cell count [correct]; SCC [correct]
CONT: As the milk quality status improved ... the need to continue blanket dry count therapy in low somatic cell count herds is questioned.
French (Cytologie)
numération des cellules somatiques [proposition, nom féminin]; nombre de cellules somatiques [proposition, nom masculin]