English (Morphology and General Physiology)
cell cycle timer [correct]
CONT: The Helix clock: A potential biomechanical cell cycle timer.
OBS: This example was excerpted from Pascal data base.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
horloge phobiologique réglant le cycle cellulaire [proposition]