English (Immunology)
IgA cell cycle
CONT: The circular route of IgA committed B cells from GALT (gut-associated lymphoid tissue) to the systemic circulation and back to the lamina propria is called the IgA cell cycle. ... the regulation of the IgA cell cycle is intimately involved with host defense to dietary antigen and the well established phenomenon if immune tolerance.
French (Immunologie)
cycle des cellules à IgA [nom masculin]
CONT: Les cellules à IgA parcourent un véritable cycle : les précurseurs abandonnent les plaques de Peyer par voie lymphatique, se différencient en cellules mûres à IgA dans les ganglions mésentériques, gagnent le canal thoracique, puis migrent de façon élective dans les ganglions intestinaux et à un moindre degré dans la rate.