English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
single cell launcher [correct]; SCL [correct]
CONT: The single cell launcher (SCL) is designed to meet maritime force protection requirements leveraging the latest state-of-the-art MK41 [Vertical Launching System] launch control system, MK 25 quad pack Evolved Sea Sparrow Missile (ESSM) canister and a scalable, mechanical structure.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
lanceur à cellule unique [proposition, nom masculin]; lanceur monocellule [proposition, nom masculin]