English (Telecommunications Transmission)
cell phone transmitter mast [correct]
CONT: Have the responsible authorities reviewed evidence from countries around the world of cancer clusters being found near cell phone transmitter masts?
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
pylône de transmission de téléphonie cellulaire [proposition, nom masculin]; pylône d'émission de téléphonie cellulaire [proposition, nom masculin]