English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
cell replacement signal flag [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: cell replacement signal flag: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
indicateur de remplacement de pile [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: indicateur de remplacement de pile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).