English (Computer Memories)
data cell storage [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A direct access storage containing strips of tape on which data is stored.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à feuillets [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; mémoire de masse à cellules [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: mémoire à feuillets : terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale.