English (Histology)
disrupt cell structure [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Histologie)
détruire une structure cellulaire
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.