English (Immunology)
TII cell surface marker; CD2 T cell surface marker
CONT: T (OKT) antigens are human T cell surface markers. (...) TII (CD2) is the receptor which binds sheep erythrocytes and may be involved in antigen non-specific cell activation.
French (Immunologie)
récepteur T2 [nom masculin]; récepteur CD2 [nom masculin]
DEF: Récepteur (de lymphocytes T) capable de se lier à des hématies de mouton et de former ainsi des rosettes.