English (Cancers and Oncology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
Hürthle cell tumour [correct]; Hürthle cell tumor [correct]
DEF: A growth of the thyroid gland composed wholly or predominantly of large cells (Hürthle cells).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
tumeur à cellules de Hürthle [correct, nom féminin]