English (Veterinary Medicine)
microbacterial cell wall immunostimulant
OBS: Equimmune TM is an adjuvanted, stabilized emulsion of immune stimulants. It is obtained from microbacterial cell wall immunostimulant
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
agent immunostimulant de la paroi cellulaire bactérienne [proposition, nom masculin]