English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
cellobiase unit
OBS: Cellobiase activity at 2.5 CBU/1 FPU was supplied into the hydrolysis medium using Novozym 188 from Novo Nordisk, Bioindustrials Inc., Denmark as provided by their Canadian representative (Toronto, ON).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
CBU [proposition]
OBS: Une activité de 2,5 unités de cellobiase (CBU)/1 FPU a été introduite dans le milieu d'hydrolyse à l'aide du produit Novozym 180 obtenu du représentant de Novo Nordisk, Bioindustrials Inc. (Danemark) au Canada (Toronto, Ont.).
OBS: Équivalent proposé par l'Université Laval.