English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
cell separation [correct]; separation of cells
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
séparation de cellules [nom féminin]; séparation cellulaire [nom féminin]
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
separación de células [correct, nom féminin]