English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
cell scraper [correct]; scraper of cells
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
grattoir à cellules [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.