English (Morphology and General Physiology; Human Biological Requirements)
cellular clock [correct]
DEF: The intrinsic physiological mechanisms by which cells function as autonomous circadian oscillators.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
horloge cellulaire [correct, nom féminin]