English (Radio Broadcasting; Radiotelephony)
cellular mobile radio [correct]
CONT: cellular mobile radio differs from previous mobile radio designs in two critical areas: frequency reuse and cell splitting.
French (Radiodiffusion; Radiotéléphonie)
radiotéléphone mobile cellulaire [proposition, nom masculin]; radiotéléphone mobile à cellules [proposition, nom masculin]