English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
secondary cellulose acetate [correct]
CONT: acetone: Dimethyl ketone ... One of the most powerful organic solvents. Acetone dissolves secondary cellulose acetate and other derivatives of cellulose.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
acétate de cellulose secondaire [correct, nom masculin]; acétate secondaire [correct, nom masculin]